Privacy Policy

2NDSKIN respects your privacy on the Web; it is of great importance to us. We recognise the trust you are placing in us through your dealings with us. We do everything we can to uphold that trust. At 2NDSKIN we keep your personal details strictly confidential at all times. Under law, your rights to privacy are also protected. The National Privacy Principles, the Privacy Act and general law place strict requirements on us to treat certain information collected as confidential.

How we handle customer information
2NDSKIN collects personal information in several ways – when you place an order or register for our e-mail subscription. This information is used to assist us in keeping you informed with relevant consumer notifications about products, promotions, pop-up sales, and any other goings on that may interest you as a special 2NDSKIN customer. We also use your details to ensure a high level of customer service is maintained in processing orders and ensuring a timely delivery.

When you place an order you will be asked for the following personal information: your name, Credit card information, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, and phone numbers, so that we can process and fulfil your order. We may share this information, and only that information which is absolutely necessary, with those third parties that are involved in the processing of your order.

We do not collect personal information when you visit our site unless you log on, place an order or register with us.

Who we share your information with
We do not share or sell information to third parties, nor use personal information for any reason other than its intended use.

2NDSKIN does not intend selling your personal information to other parties. However, we will often need to pass personal details such as your name and address to companies who perform parts of our service delivery. This includes major delivery companies and third party fulfillment contractors. In these circumstances, we will ensure that these third parties undertake to protect your privacy.

How to update your information
Changes to your contact, invoice and delivery details can be made by sending any e-mail us and we will attend to correcting your stored information, as soon as possible.

We do not want to send e-mails to you if you would prefer not to receive them. At any time you do not wish to receive our email marketing updates you can “ unsubscribe” by clicking on the link at the bottom of our e-mail.

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy you may contact us using the CONTACT US form provided online.